Ansangol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안산골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9097 Longitude 128.0163 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2666
Mid-range map of Ansangol Large range map of Ansangol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jodeokgol (0.6 nm)
Daedaeul (1.0 nm)
Maebong (1.4 nm)
Deotgol (1.3 nm)
Kangjinamu-gol (0.4 nm)
Keungol (1.0 nm)
T'ap-kol (0.4 nm)
Gangjidong (0.8 nm)
Jangsarangi (0.9 nm)
Namdeokgol (1.2 nm)
Wongeori (1.2 nm)
Eogumal (1.2 nm)
Samgori (0.8 nm)
Sangchon (0.8 nm)
Jungchon (1.1 nm)
Darigol (1.3 nm)
Hachon (1.3 nm)
Georidwitgol (1.5 nm)
Ganmobong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 6 nm S 187
FR3667 Small G 404 10 nm N 352
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm S 185 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 32 nm E 73 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Bawisan
3.7 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
4.8 nm SE Baegusan
5.5 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
5.6 nm E Soppulsan
7.0 nm S Yasidaecheon
11.0 nm S Geonbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:44:22 2016