Yongdam-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,Yongdam-nodongjagu,Yongdam-ni,용담동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 40.9792 Longitude 129.2133 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622
Mid-range map of Yongdam%2ddong Large range map of Yongdam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kap'yong (1.0 nm)
Tan-dong (1.6 nm)
Nammyon-dong (1.7 nm)
Onsup'yong-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Minch'on (1.5 nm)
Oksu-dong (2.0 nm)
Ch'oesung-dong (2.3 nm)
Saebattogi (2.5 nm)
Paksandogi (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongnyongch'on (1.2 nm)
P'yongnyung-ni (1.7 nm)
Munhoe-dong (1.8 nm)
Sangsongp'yong (1.9 nm)
Hasongp'yong (2.1 nm)
Sibil-li (2.1 nm)
Saegolch'on (0.3 nm)
Chaegung-dong (1.2 nm)
To-gol (2.4 nm)
Yang-gol (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32492 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 5 nm E 132
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 22 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.7 nm E Kilju County
11.3 nm NE Myongchon County
17.8 nm S Kimchaek Municipal Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:47:14 2015