Hasongp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하송평,Hasongp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0000 Longitude 129.2500 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11580

Weather Charts


Hasongp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasongp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasongp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sibil-li,Sangsongp'yong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oksu-dong (0.5 nm)
Minch'on (0.8 nm)
Paksandogi (1.2 nm)
Onsup'yong-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Saebattogi (1.7 nm)
Moksong-ni (2.0 nm)
Namsok (0.6 nm)
P'och'on (0.8 nm)
Sungji (1.1 nm)
Sangmoksong (1.4 nm)
Chungmoksong (1.4 nm)
Hach'on (1.5 nm)
Hasusong (1.5 nm)
Changsaengch'on (1.6 nm)
P'yongnyung-ni (1.8 nm)
Ch'ongnyongch'on (2.0 nm)
Yujong-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 5 nm S 153
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 20 nm N 43
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 31 nm N 34 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm N 29
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm N 325 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Namsok Station
4.1 nm SE Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
4.5 nm SE Kilju County
5.6 nm N Songhu Station
5.6 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.8 nm NW Punggye Station
8.2 nm NE Myongchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:37 2016