Saebattogi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Saebattŏgi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0206 Longitude 129.2247 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 13' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11609

Weather Charts


Saebattogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saebattogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saebattogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'oesung-dong (1.5 nm) Chungp'yong (1.3 nm)
Cholgu-gol (1.7 nm)
Ch'undong-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Sudong-ch'on (2.4 nm)
Moksong-ni (1.8 nm)
Namsok (2.0 nm)
Namsok (2.1 nm)
P'och'on (2.4 nm)
Onsup'yong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Minch'on (1.3 nm)
Oksu-dong (1.2 nm)
Sangsongp'yong (1.6 nm)
Hasongp'yong (1.7 nm)
Sibil-li (1.7 nm)
Paksandogi (2.0 nm)
Kap'yong (2.3 nm)
Yongdam-dong (2.5 nm)
Saegolch'on (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 7 nm S 149
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 20 nm E 47
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 30 nm N 37 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 54 nm N 31
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 64 nm N 325 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Namsok Station
4.1 nm N Songhu Station
5.7 nm SE Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
6.2 nm SE Kilju County
7.2 nm NW Punggye Station
7.3 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.4 nm NE Myongchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:19 2016