Hach'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하촌,Hach’ŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9911 Longitude 129.2800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11596

Weather Charts


Hach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'och'on (0.6 nm)
Namsok (0.9 nm)
Sungji (0.4 nm)
Hasusong (0.6 nm)
Chungmoksong (1.2 nm)
Araegwant'o (1.3 nm)
Sangmoksong (1.4 nm)
Sohododun (0.5 nm)
Tongdaech'on (0.6 nm)
Yanghach'on (0.7 nm)
Yanghach'on (0.7 nm)
Sangp'o (0.7 nm)
Tongdae-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Nuch'on (1.2 nm)
Pongam-ni (1.3 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.4 nm)
Sangch'on (0.9 nm)
Kukp'o (1.0 nm)
Changsaengch'on (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 4 nm S 164
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 20 nm N 39
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 31 nm N 32 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm N 27
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 67 nm N 324 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Namsok Station
2.7 nm SE Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
3.1 nm SE Kilju County
4.6 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.6 nm NW Songhu Station
7.6 nm NE Myongchon Station
8.3 nm NE Myongchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:56 2016