Ungdokch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ungdŏkch’on,웅덕촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9592 Longitude 129.2658 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Ungdokch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungdokch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungdokch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujong-dong (0.5 nm)
Kuokch'on (0.5 nm)
P'yongnyung-ni (1.0 nm)
Munhoe-dong (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongnyongch'on (1.5 nm)
Changsaengch'on (1.0 nm)
Sangch'on (1.3 nm)
Sohododun (1.9 nm)
Hach'on (2.0 nm)
Ongp'o (0.2 nm)
Tohwadongdoch'on (0.6 nm)
Happ'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Kukp'o (1.6 nm)
Chunam-nodongjagu (1.6 nm)
Chungch'on (0.9 nm)
Chungch'on (1.0 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.4 nm)
Hach'on (1.5 nm)
No-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 3 nm S 145
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 22 nm N 37
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 32 nm N 31 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm N 27
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 68 nm N 326 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
3.2 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
3.2 nm E Kilju County
4.7 nm N Namsok Station
8.1 nm N Songhu Station
9.5 nm NE Myongchon Station
10.0 nm NE Myongchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016