Hach'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하촌,Hach’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9403 Longitude 129.2858 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Hach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungch'on (0.5 nm)
Chungch'on (0.9 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.3 nm)
Kuokch'on (1.5 nm)
Tohwadongdoch'on (0.9 nm)
Ongp'o (1.3 nm)
Happ'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Ungdokch'on (1.5 nm)
Chunam-nodongjagu (0.5 nm)
Nae-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Namch'on (1.0 nm)
Chunam-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Chungch'on (1.3 nm)
Tongch'on (1.4 nm)
Naech'on (0.4 nm)
No-dong (1.1 nm)
Kumch'on-ni (1.4 nm)
Paegwondongsangch'on (1.5 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 1 nm S 148
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 22 nm N 34
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 33 nm N 29 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm N 26
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 70 nm N 326 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
2.1 nm NE Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
2.6 nm NE Kilju County
5.9 nm N Namsok Station
9.5 nm N Songhu Station
10.0 nm NE Myongchon Station
10.9 nm S Pukkwan Victory Monument


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:00 2016