Toktunji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tŏktunji,덕둔지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.7358 Longitude 128.2708 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Toktunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toktunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toktunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'im-dong (1.5 nm)
Much'ong-dong (1.8 nm)
Naejung-ni (1.9 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (2.2 nm)
Kumsandok (2.5 nm)
Chindok (2.7 nm)
Sul-lyong (0.8 nm)
Sayangbyol (1.9 nm)
Sejangnyong (2.5 nm)
Ombang-gol (1.8 nm)
Changal-li (1.7 nm)
Simp'o (2.8 nm)
Hungni-dong (0.5 nm)
Subyon-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Chinmokchong (2.3 nm)
Tonghung-ni (2.8 nm)
Sojaksu-dong (2.7 nm)
Ghinmokchong (2.9 nm)
Taejaksu-dong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 6 nm W 239
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 30 nm S 137
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 70 nm N 5 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 69 nm S 211 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 85 nm N 339 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
29.2 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
26.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
30.2 nm SE Riwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016