Sul-lyong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŭl-lyŏng,-lyŏng,안포동,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.7494 Longitude 128.2725 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Sul-lyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sul-lyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sul-lyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naejung-ni (2.5 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (2.6 nm)
Kumsandok (2.9 nm)
Sejangnyong (1.7 nm)
Hajigyong-ni (2.8 nm)
Pandong-ni (3.0 nm)
Pyongp'ung-dong (2.9 nm)
Kaech'wi (3.4 nm)
Sayangbyol (1.3 nm)
Changal-li (1.5 nm)
Simp'o (2.2 nm)
Turunbong (2.7 nm)
Toktunji (0.8 nm)
Hungni-dong (1.4 nm)
Subyon-ch'on (2.1 nm)
Such'im-dong (2.1 nm)
Ombang-gol (2.3 nm)
Much'ong-dong (2.4 nm)
Chinmokchong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 6 nm W 233
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 30 nm S 138
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 69 nm N 5 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 70 nm S 211 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 84 nm N 339 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
30.0 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
26.5 nm NE Kumgol Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016