Sejangnyong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 세장령,Sejangnyŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.7781 Longitude 128.2733 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2328
Mid-range map of Sejangnyong Large range map of Sejangnyong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pop'yong (2.3 nm) Pandong-ni (1.3 nm)
Hajigyong-ni (1.2 nm)
Pyongp'ung-dong (1.4 nm)
Kaech'wi (1.7 nm)
Noryongbong (2.0 nm)
Maktokpol (2.5 nm)
Kwangha-ri (3.0 nm)
Allyang-gol (3.2 nm)
Sanjom-dong (3.0 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (3.2 nm)
Sayangbyol (1.5 nm)
Turunbong (1.9 nm)
Simp'o (2.1 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (2.8 nm)
Sul-lyong (1.7 nm)
Toktunji (2.5 nm)
Changal-li (2.4 nm)
Hungni-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 8 nm S 223
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 36 nm N 355
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 67 nm N 5 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 71 nm S 210 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 83 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
31.7 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
25.9 nm E Kumgol Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016