Noryongbong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 노룡봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.8022 Longitude 128.3050 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2228

Weather Charts


Noryongbong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noryongbong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noryongbong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kaech'wi (1.8 nm)
Hajigyong-ni (2.3 nm)
Pyongp'ung-dong (2.4 nm)
Kwangha-ri (2.7 nm)
Maktokpol (0.7 nm)
Sanjom-dong (1.0 nm)
Sach'op'yong (1.2 nm)
Mulbang-gol (1.7 nm)
Allyang-gol (2.1 nm)
Sanjomdong-ni (3.0 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Majon-dong (1.3 nm)
Ip'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Paep'a-ri (2.0 nm)
Turunbong (1.4 nm)
Simp'o (2.2 nm)
Sejangnyong (2.0 nm)
Sayangbyol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 10 nm S 224
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 34 nm N 352
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm N 4 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 73 nm S 211 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 82 nm N 337 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
23.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.1 nm E Kumgol Station
24.0 nm E Paekkumsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:36 2016