Mulbang-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 물방골,-gol,Mulbang-kol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang-do
Latitude 40.8292 Longitude 128.3144 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2143
Mid-range map of Mulbang%2dgol Large range map of Mulbang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allyang-gol (1.7 nm)
Kaech'wi (2.6 nm)
Kwangha-ri (2.7 nm)
Sanjomdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'op'yongdegi (2.6 nm)
Kalbal-gol (3.4 nm)
Kajae-kol (3.5 nm)
Ip'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Paep'a-ri (1.6 nm)
Wondal (1.9 nm)
Huryong-dong (2.6 nm)
Sach'op'yong (0.5 nm)
Sanjom-dong (0.6 nm)
Maktokpol (1.1 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Noryongbong (1.7 nm)
Majon-dong (1.8 nm)
Pandong-ni (2.3 nm)
Turunbong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 11 nm S 220
FR32535 Small Hyesan Airport 33 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
22.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
33.3 nm N Hyesan Airfield
34.8 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:37 2015