Chinmokchong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 진목청,Chinmokchŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.6989 Longitude 128.2550 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Chinmokchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinmokchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinmokchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sojaksu-dong (0.8 nm)
Taejaksu-dong (1.2 nm)
Chindok (1.7 nm)
Kumsandok (2.1 nm)
Paem-kol (2.2 nm)
Pak-kol (2.5 nm)
An'gae (2.8 nm)
Subyon-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Much'ong-dong (1.3 nm)
Such'im-dong (1.6 nm)
Naejung-ni (1.6 nm)
Hungni-dong (1.8 nm)
Toktunji (2.3 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (2.2 nm)
Sul-lyong (3.1 nm)
Ombang-gol (2.3 nm)
Ghinmokchong (2.3 nm)
Pokchindok (2.7 nm)
Tonghung-ni (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 4 nm W 257
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 29 nm E 133
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm N 5 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 67 nm S 212 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 87 nm N 340 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Hwangsuwon Airport
27.0 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
28.9 nm SE Riwon Station
29.3 nm SE Riwon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016