Hach'ang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하창,Hach’ang

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2092 Longitude 125.5556 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 20E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Hach'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaktaemok (1.7 nm)
Yongyol-li (2.0 nm)
Pongnyong-ni (2.5 nm)
Yongdu-ri (2.8 nm)
Yongam-ni (2.9 nm)
Kuryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Turyong-ni (2.1 nm)
Kanp'yongch'am (2.9 nm)
Non-gol (2.7 nm)
Pusamou (2.9 nm)
Yanghwadokch'am (3.4 nm)
Tada-dong (3.3 nm)
Kojing-ni (0.6 nm)
Hadan (1.4 nm)
Wonhyang-ni (2.3 nm)
Abuam-ni (2.5 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (2.7 nm)
Siksong-ni (3.2 nm)
Abuam-ni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 15 nm S 214
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 18 nm S 189
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 30 nm E 110
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 59 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 59 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
16.9 nm S Taechon County
15.6 nm SW Taechon Northwest Airport
18.6 nm S Taechon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:31 2016