Kanp'yongch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kanp’yŏngch’am,간평참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2561 Longitude 125.5414 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Kanp'yongch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanp'yongch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanp'yongch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusamou (0.7 nm)
Tada-dong (1.0 nm)
Non-gol (1.1 nm)
Turyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kosong-ni (2.4 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (2.4 nm)
Haksong-ni (2.5 nm)
Imok-tong (1.7 nm)
Tongch'ang (2.0 nm)
Samgo-ri (2.9 nm)
Kalmak-kol (3.0 nm)
Yanghwadokch'am (1.1 nm)
Ich'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Kwangch'on-dong (1.9 nm)
Sonmun'go-ri (2.0 nm)
Turyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kuryong-ni (2.2 nm)
Hach'ang (2.9 nm)
Kojing-ni (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 17 nm S 207
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 17 nm E 117
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 32 nm E 115
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 62 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 59 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Taechon Northwest Airport
19.7 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
19.7 nm S Taechon County
16.8 nm NW Changsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:04 2016