Pusamou, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 부사모우

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2519 Longitude 125.5275 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Pusamou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusamou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusamou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tada-dong (0.5 nm)
Kosong-ni (1.8 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Haksong-ni (1.8 nm)
Imong-ni (2.1 nm)
Kuch'ang-ni (2.5 nm)
Turyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Imok-tong (2.3 nm)
Kanp'yongch'am (0.7 nm)
Yanghwadokch'am (1.8 nm)
Ich'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Tongch'ang (2.6 nm)
Kwangch'on-dong (2.6 nm)
Non-gol (0.5 nm)
Turyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kuryong-ni (2.2 nm)
Pongnyong-ni (2.8 nm)
Yongyol-li (3.0 nm)
Hach'ang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 17 nm S 205
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 20 nm S 184
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 32 nm E 114
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 62 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 58 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW Taechon Northwest Airport
19.5 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
19.5 nm S Taechon County
16.4 nm NW Changsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016