Yanghwadokch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yanghwadŏkch’am,양화덕참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2664 Longitude 125.5619 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Yanghwadokch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghwadokch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghwadokch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanp'yongch'am (1.1 nm)
Pusamou (1.8 nm)
Tada-dong (2.1 nm)
Turyong-ni (2.1 nm)
Non-gol (2.3 nm)
Ich'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Imok-tong (0.9 nm)
Tongch'ang (1.0 nm)
Samgo-ri (2.0 nm)
Kalmak-kol (2.4 nm)
Taeyu-rodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Taeyu-dong (2.8 nm)
Soyu-dong (3.0 nm)
Sonmun'go-ri (0.9 nm)
Kwangch'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Majangch'am (2.0 nm)
Majangch'am (2.2 nm)
Turyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Kuryong-ni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 18 nm S 208
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 16 nm E 121
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 31 nm E 116
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 62 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 60 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Taechon Northwest Airport
20.3 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
20.3 nm S Taechon County
16.6 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016