Taeyu-rodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Taiyu-dō,Taiyu-do,Taeyu-nodongjagu,Taeyu-dong,대유로동자구,-rodongjagu,로동자구,Faeyu-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.3053 Longitude 125.5756 Altitude (feet) 1345
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 125° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 409
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725
Google links for Taeyu-rodongjagu Google links for Taeyu-rodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Taeyu%2drodongjagu Large range map of Taeyu%2drodongjagu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Kalmak-kol (1.0 nm)
Soyu-dong (0.8 nm)
Kosu-dong (1.4 nm)
Changgumogi (2.7 nm)
Hoe-ri (3.9 nm)
Taeyu-dong (0.5 nm)
Kajimak-tong (1.3 nm)
Taebyok-kol (2.1 nm)
Tongch'ang (1.4 nm)
Imok-tong (1.6 nm)
Sonmun'go-ri (1.9 nm)
Ich'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Kwangch'on-dong (2.4 nm)
Yanghwadokch'am (2.4 nm)
Kanp'yongch'am (3.3 nm)
Majangch'am (3.4 nm)
Majangch'am (3.5 nm)
Taedong-ni (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31495 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 21 nm S 207
FR31459 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 24 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SE Battle of Onjong
21.7 nm NW Chosan
22.6 nm SE Battle of Unsan
29.4 nm S Nyongbyon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010