Yaktaemok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 약대목

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.1947 Longitude 125.5231 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Yaktaemok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaktaemok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaktaemok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongam-ni (1.1 nm)
Pongnyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Songch'am-ni (1.8 nm)
Puhang-ni (2.3 nm)
Changhang-ni (2.4 nm)
Yongyol-li (0.7 nm)
Kuryong-ni (1.9 nm)
Turyong-ni (2.8 nm)
Hach'ang (1.7 nm)
Kojing-ni (2.3 nm)
Abuam-ni (1.1 nm)
Yongdu-ri (1.1 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Abuam-ni (1.9 nm)
Yongam-ni (2.1 nm)
Pongdae (2.3 nm)
Pongmyong-dong (2.4 nm)
Siksong-ni (2.4 nm)
Haksong-ni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 14 nm S 211
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 17 nm S 184
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 31 nm E 108
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 57 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Taechon Northwest Airport
16.1 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
16.1 nm S Taechon County
17.5 nm S Taechon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016