P'ungp'o-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 풍포리,-ri,리,P’ungp’o-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.9536 Longitude 127.4308 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22822
Google links for P'ungp'o-ri Google links for P'ungp'o-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of P%27ungp%27o%2dri Large range map of P%27ungp%27o%2dri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huch'ang-ni (1.2 nm)
Nobong-ni (1.5 nm)
Nungbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kamabau (0.7 nm)
Kunoe-ri (1.3 nm)
Kump'ung-ni (1.5 nm)
Sogwangsa-ri (1.9 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (1.9 nm)
Idumul-li (0.9 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.5 nm)
Nanjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tongmakp'o (1.4 nm)
Hasahyol-li (1.6 nm)
Songch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Sangt'am-ni (1.3 nm)
Okchong-ni (1.4 nm)
Haebang-ni (1.4 nm)
Tongsang-ni (1.8 nm)
Pongnyol-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31486 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 8 nm N 355
FR31456 Small Wonsan Airport 13 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Wonsan Stadium
12.5 nm N Wonsan Station
14.1 nm N Wonsan
13.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010