Sogwangsa-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏgwangsa-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.9833 Longitude 127.4167 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20783
Mid-range map of Sogwangsa%2dri Large range map of Sogwangsa%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: P'yonghwa-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osal-li (0.3 nm)
Kwol-li (0.5 nm)
T'apsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chomch'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Nunghwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Sagi-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinhyol-li (1.0 nm)
Sinch'ong-ni (1.1 nm)
Namsanyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Namsan-ni (1.3 nm)
Haenghyol-li (1.8 nm)
Kump'ung-ni (0.9 nm)
Namsal-li (1.4 nm)
Kunoe-ri (0.6 nm)
Nungbong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kamabau (1.3 nm)
Nobong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32454 Small Kang Da Ri Airport Wonsan 6 nm N 359
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 11 nm N 16 Air Koryo
FR46067 Small Wonsan Elite Airport Wonsan 12 nm N 355
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 45 nm N 3 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 46 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Kwangmyong Station (Kosan County)
3.1 nm NE Namsan Station (Kangwon Line)
4.3 nm S Ryongjiwon Station
4.8 nm NE Anbyon County
5.5 nm NE Anbyon Station
6.9 nm N Kang Da Ri Airport
6.9 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:44:12 2016