P'yonghwa-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏnghwa-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.9833 Longitude 127.4167 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20783
Google links for P'yonghwa-ri Google links for P'yonghwa-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of P%27yonghwa%2dri Large range map of P%27yonghwa%2dri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sogwangsa-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osal-li (0.3 nm)
Kwol-li (0.5 nm)
T'apsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chomch'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Nunghwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Sagi-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinhyol-li (1.0 nm)
Sinch'ong-ni (1.1 nm)
Haenghyol-li (1.3 nm)
Namsanyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Namsan-ni (1.3 nm)
Kump'ung-ni (0.9 nm)
Namsal-li (1.4 nm)
Kunoe-ri (0.6 nm)
Nungbong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kamabau (1.3 nm)
Nobong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31486 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 6 nm N 359
FR31456 Small Wonsan Airport 11 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Wonsan Stadium
10.7 nm N Wonsan Station
12.2 nm N Wonsan
16.8 nm N Munchon
14.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010