Sangt'am-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상탑리,니,Sangt’am-ni,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.9336 Longitude 127.4217 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23054
Google links for Sangt'am-ni Google links for Sangt'am-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Sangt%27am%2dni Large range map of Sangt%27am%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Okchong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haebang-ni (0.6 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Songch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Huch'ang-ni (1.0 nm)
P'ungp'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Kamabau (2.0 nm)
Sangsinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Idumul-li (1.6 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Pongnyol-li (0.5 nm)
Tongsang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sosang-ni (0.8 nm)
Tongha-ri (1.1 nm)
Yongjiwol-li (1.4 nm)
Hajol-li (1.7 nm)
Kuyongjiwol-li (1.8 nm)
Hyondae-dong (2.0 nm)
Yangsa-ri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31486 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 9 nm N 358
FR31456 Small Wonsan Airport 14 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Wonsan Stadium
13.7 nm N Wonsan Station
15.2 nm N Wonsan
13.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010