Nanjong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nanjŏng-ni,니,-ni,란정리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.9717 Longitude 127.4550 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21520
Google links for Nanjong-ni Google links for Nanjong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Nanjong%2dni Large range map of Nanjong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sinwol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kump'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Kamabau (1.1 nm)
P'ungp'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Hagam-ni (0.7 nm)
Kugi-dong (0.8 nm)
Konamsan (1.3 nm)
Pansok-tong (1.5 nm)
Namsal-li (1.8 nm)
Namsanyong-ni (2.0 nm)
Namsan-ni (2.0 nm)
Sangoji-ri (1.6 nm)
Hyoja-ri (1.6 nm)
Sanggam-ni (0.9 nm)
Idumul-li (1.3 nm)
Tongmakp'o (1.6 nm)
Hasahyol-li (1.6 nm)
Sahyol-li (2.1 nm)
Sangsahyol-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31486 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 7 nm N 346
FR31456 Small Wonsan Airport 11 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Wonsan Stadium
11.6 nm N Wonsan Station
13.1 nm N Wonsan
12.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010