Sogyeyang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 서계양,Sŏgyeyang

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.4406 Longitude 125.1942 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23904

Weather Charts


Sogyeyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogyeyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogyeyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagi-dong (0.7 nm)
Habaekt'ogae (1.5 nm)
P'iil-gol (1.8 nm)
Kyerim-ni (0.3 nm)
Sokkyo-dong (0.8 nm)
Songhyon-dong (0.8 nm)
Pongam-ni (1.1 nm)
Ansong-gol (1.2 nm)
Siksong-dong (1.6 nm)
Changam-ni (1.7 nm)
Sandong-ni (2.0 nm)
Kullyang-dong (2.0 nm)
Sokch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Wonp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Mosu-dong (1.2 nm)
Kaewol-li (1.4 nm)
Ch'ilmok-tong (1.8 nm)
Worhang-dong (0.9 nm)
Sangsujong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32460 Medium Kwail Air Base Kwail 8 nm W 262
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 9 nm E 46
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 38 nm E 133 Air Koryo
FR42979 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 39 nm S 221
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 52 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Kuwolsan
5.0 nm E Woljongsa (Anak)
9.3 nm NW Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
8.3 nm W Kwail Airport
9.2 nm NE Unchon Up Airport
8.3 nm W Korean People's Army Air Force
10.4 nm NW Unryul Kumsanpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:27 2016