Ansong-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-gol,안송골,Ansong-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.4583 Longitude 125.2075 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24329
Mid-range map of Ansong%2dgol Large range map of Ansong%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokkyo-dong (0.5 nm)
Pongam-ni (0.8 nm)
Changam-ni (1.1 nm)
Songhyon-dong (1.1 nm)
Sandong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sagi-dong (1.5 nm)
Siksong-dong (0.8 nm)
Sandong-ni (1.7 nm)
Chonggong-ni (1.7 nm)
Piam-dong (1.7 nm)
Sangyonmyong-dong (2.0 nm)
Kaewol-li (0.8 nm)
Ch'ilmok-tong (1.2 nm)
Wonp'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Kyerim-ni (1.1 nm)
Mosu-dong (1.2 nm)
Sokch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Sogyeyang (1.2 nm)
Worhang-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 8 nm E 48
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 8 nm W 255
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 40 nm S 221
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm N 25 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Kuwolsan
8.0 nm NE Unchon Up Airport
8.6 nm NW Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
10.0 nm NW Unryul Kumsanpo
9.1 nm W Kwail Airport
9.1 nm W Korean People's Air Force
13.6 nm N Nampo Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:06:33 2015