Sandong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,산동리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.4728 Longitude 125.1839 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24989
Mid-range map of Sandong%2dni Large range map of Sandong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kullyang-dong (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangbaekt'ogae (1.5 nm)
Sukkogae (1.7 nm)
Piam-dong (0.5 nm)
Sandong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hasasan (1.2 nm)
Sagundari (1.3 nm)
Sonam-ni (1.7 nm)
Manhwa-ri (1.7 nm)
Siksong-dong (0.7 nm)
Ansong-gol (1.4 nm)
Changam-ni (0.3 nm)
Pongam-ni (0.9 nm)
Songhyon-dong (1.3 nm)
Habaekt'ogae (1.3 nm)
Sokkyo-dong (1.3 nm)
Sagi-dong (1.7 nm)
Kyerim-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 8 nm W 248
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 8 nm E 57
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 40 nm S 219
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm N 26 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Kuwolsan
7.3 nm NW Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
8.6 nm NW Unryul Kumsanpo
8.3 nm NE Unchon Up Airport
8.2 nm W Kwail Airport
8.3 nm W Korean People's Air Force
12.7 nm N Nampo Dam

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:51:43 2015