Hasasan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하사산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.4925 Longitude 125.1833 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25247

Weather Charts


Hasasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manhwa-ri (0.8 nm)
Sukkogae (1.4 nm)
Musal-li (1.6 nm)
Sonam-ni (0.5 nm)
Ullyul (1.3 nm)
Yonam-ni (1.5 nm)
Kwon-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Chosal-li (1.7 nm)
Soju (1.6 nm)
Sagundari (0.6 nm)
Sandong-ni (0.8 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.1 nm)
Namsan (1.2 nm)
Sangyonmyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Piam-dong (0.7 nm)
Sandong-ni (1.2 nm)
Changam-ni (1.5 nm)
Kullyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Siksong-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 7 nm E 65
FR32460 Medium Kwail Air Base Kwail 8 nm W 240
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 38 nm E 48
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 40 nm S 135 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 49 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Kuwolsan
6.3 nm NW Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
5.9 nm E Woljongsa (Anak)
7.7 nm NW Unryul Kumsanpo
7.8 nm NE Unchon Up Airport
8.7 nm SW Kwail Airport
8.7 nm SW Korean People's Army Air Force


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:32 2016