Habaekt'ogae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Habaekt’ogae,Habaekt'ohyon,하밷토개,Habaekt’ohyŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.4542 Longitude 125.1686 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 7E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24582
Mid-range map of Habaekt%27ogae Large range map of Habaekt%27ogae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangbaekt'ogae (0.7 nm)
Sangwondang (1.1 nm)
Kwanbau (1.2 nm)
Wondang-ni (1.4 nm)
Kullyang-dong (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sandong-ni (1.3 nm)
Piam-dong (1.7 nm)
Mamyong-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Songhyon-dong (0.8 nm)
Changam-ni (1.2 nm)
Pongam-ni (1.1 nm)
Kyerim-ni (1.3 nm)
Sogyeyang (1.5 nm)
Sokkyo-dong (1.4 nm)
Siksong-dong (1.6 nm)
Sokch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Sagi-dong (0.8 nm)
P'iil-gol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 7 nm W 254
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 9 nm E 54
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 39 nm S 219
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm N 26 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Kuwolsan
8.1 nm N Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
7.2 nm W Kwail Airport
7.3 nm W Korean People's Air Force
9.1 nm NW Unryul Kumsanpo
9.6 nm NE Unchon Up Airport
13.7 nm N Nampo Dam

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:02:42 2015