Wansal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,완산리,-li,Wansan-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.7011 Longitude 127.0619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Wansal%2dli Large range map of Wansal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pattul (0.2 nm)
Komsal-li (0.3 nm)
Tunjonp'yong (0.5 nm)
Kudogi (1.0 nm)
Mukhung-dong (1.4 nm)
Tokch'on (1.6 nm)
Yugamae (2.3 nm)
Hoe-dong (0.5 nm)
Samniya (2.3 nm)
Kusinhyon (2.4 nm)
Soksap'yong (0.6 nm)
Chinjanggae (1.2 nm)
Sirubau (1.5 nm)
Yollyop'yong (2.0 nm)
Ha-dong (2.3 nm)
Sosan-gol (2.4 nm)
Sinsinhyon (2.3 nm)
T'aehwa-ri (2.7 nm)
Myongsogi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 14 nm E 133
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Yodok concentration camp
11.4 nm SW Yodok County
18.2 nm N Geography of North Korea
18.2 nm N North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:01 2015