Sirubau, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chungam,시루바우,Chŭngam,Sirubawi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.6769 Longitude 127.0694 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 37N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Sirubau Large range map of Sirubau

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinjanggae (0.9 nm)
Ha-dong (1.3 nm)
Kudogi (1.5 nm)
Soksap'yong (1.0 nm)
Wansal-li (1.5 nm)
Hoe-dong (1.6 nm)
Pattul (1.6 nm)
Komsal-li (1.7 nm)
Tunjonp'yong (1.8 nm)
Yollyop'yong (0.8 nm)
Sinsinhyon (1.1 nm)
Myongsogi (1.4 nm)
Kusinhyon (1.4 nm)
Pamnamubol (1.6 nm)
Samniya (1.5 nm)
Sosan-gol (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.6 nm)
Hwajusongji (1.6 nm)
Chasal-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 13 nm E 129
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Yodok concentration camp
11.1 nm W Yodok County
16.5 nm SE Kowon Station
17.2 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:04 2015