Ha-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.6647 Longitude 127.0464 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Ha%2ddong Large range map of Ha%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'aehwa-ri (0.6 nm)
Inhwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Sang-dong (1.6 nm)
Chinjanggae (1.1 nm)
Kudogi (1.6 nm)
Soksap'yong (1.7 nm)
Pattul (2.2 nm)
Tunjonp'yong (2.4 nm)
Wansal-li (2.3 nm)
Komsal-li (2.4 nm)
Sosan-gol (1.0 nm)
Sirubau (1.3 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.6 nm)
Yollyop'yong (1.9 nm)
Hyangbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Yukpong-gol (1.7 nm)
Kkach'imok-kol (1.9 nm)
Namhung-ni (2.1 nm)
Chongnyul-gol (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 13 nm E 124
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Yodok concentration camp
9.9 nm W Yodok County
16.4 nm SE Kowon Station
17.4 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:05 2015