Kusinhyon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 구신현,Kusinhyŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.6739 Longitude 127.1000 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Kusinhyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusinhyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusinhyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinsinhyon (0.5 nm)
Yollyop'yong (0.7 nm)
Sirubau (1.4 nm)
Sosan-gol (1.6 nm)
Soksap'yong (2.1 nm)
Samniya (0.2 nm)
Songga-dong (1.2 nm)
Hoe-dong (2.2 nm)
Oesong (1.3 nm)
Naesong (1.6 nm)
Kwangsong (1.8 nm)
Myongsogi (0.4 nm)
Pamnamubol (0.8 nm)
Hwajusongji (1.0 nm)
Chasal-li (1.1 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.8 nm)
Song-ni (2.2 nm)
Yosok-kol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 11 nm E 132
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 17 nm E 76 Air Koryo
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 19 nm W 266
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm S 149 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 47 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Kŭmya Station
11.5 nm W Yodok concentration camp
11.5 nm W Isle of Wight College
12.4 nm W Yodok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:55 2016