Samniya, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 삼리야

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.6778 Longitude 127.1017 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Samniya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samniya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samniya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yollyop'yong (0.8 nm)
Sirubau (1.5 nm)
Sosan-gol (1.8 nm)
Soksap'yong (2.1 nm)
Songga-dong (1.0 nm)
Hoe-dong (2.0 nm)
Oesong (1.1 nm)
Naesong (1.6 nm)
Kwangsong (1.7 nm)
Wolmyong-dong (2.0 nm)
Kusinhyon (0.2 nm)
Myongsogi (0.7 nm)
Sinsinhyon (0.7 nm)
Pamnamubol (1.1 nm)
Hwajusongji (1.3 nm)
Chasal-li (1.4 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (2.0 nm)
Song-ni (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 12 nm E 133
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 17 nm E 76 Air Koryo
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 19 nm W 265
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm S 149 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 47 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Kŭmya Station
11.6 nm W Yodok concentration camp
11.6 nm W Isle of Wight College
12.5 nm W Yodok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:51 2016