Ssangch'ongbojang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ssangch’ŏngbojang-ni,쌍청보장리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.8669 Longitude 128.5883 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301
Mid-range map of Ssangch%27ongbojang%2dni Large range map of Ssangch%27ongbojang%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ump'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sangnam-ni (2.5 nm)
Ch'up'yong-ni (2.7 nm)
Toch'ang (2.7 nm)
Koam-ni (2.9 nm)
Ogujang-ni (3.1 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Such'ae-ri (2.4 nm)
Soksae-gol (3.0 nm)
Kwasal-li (4.8 nm)
Paekt'am-ni (1.6 nm)
Sat'am-ni (1.6 nm)
Chol-li (1.7 nm)
Hwadong-ni (2.8 nm)
Wonhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Togyongdong-ni (2.3 nm)
Ssari-gol (3.0 nm)
Pongsu-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 22 nm W 240
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 30 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.5 nm NE Sungjibaegam
22.8 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
28.6 nm SE Tanchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:37:13 2015