Ogujang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 어구장리,Ŏgujang-ni,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.8622 Longitude 128.5203 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7149
Mid-range map of Ogujang%2dni Large range map of Ogujang%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangmyong-ni (1.8 nm)
Hwangt'obo-ri (2.1 nm)
Maru-ri (2.7 nm)
Changdok (2.5 nm)
Koam-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-ni (3.1 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (3.5 nm)
Toch'ang (0.7 nm)
Sangnam-ni (1.1 nm)
Ump'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Togyongdong-ni (2.1 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Sinsong-ni (2.8 nm)
Ssangch'ongbojang-ni (3.1 nm)
Ch'up'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Mat'o-ri (1.4 nm)
Tongch'ul-li (2.4 nm)
Sullyolcho-ri (3.7 nm)
Ssari-gol (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 19 nm W 237
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 31 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
20.0 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
26.1 nm NE Sungjibaegam
31.5 nm S Riwon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:43:48 2015