Paekt'am-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Paekt’am-ni,리,-ni,백탐리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.8769 Longitude 128.6208 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301
Mid-range map of Paekt%27am%2dni Large range map of Paekt%27am%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sat'am-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ssangch'ongbojang-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinsong-ni (2.4 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (2.7 nm)
Ump'yong-ni (3.5 nm)
Togyongdong-ni (3.8 nm)
Hwadong-ni (1.3 nm)
Soksae-gol (2.0 nm)
Such'ae-ri (2.2 nm)
Hwajang-ni (2.5 nm)
Chungjang-ni (3.0 nm)
Sangsal-lodongjagu (3.6 nm)
Sangjang-ni (4.3 nm)
Kwasal-li (4.5 nm)
Chol-li (0.8 nm)
Wonhung-ni (2.0 nm)
Pongsu-dong (3.4 nm)
Ssari-gol (4.1 nm)
Won-dong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 24 nm W 241
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 31 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
23.4 nm N Sungjibaegam
28.4 nm SE Tanchon
24.4 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:37:13 2015