Soksae-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 속새골,Soksae-kol,-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.9094 Longitude 128.6233 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7031
Mid-range map of Soksae%2dgol Large range map of Soksae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'ae-ri (1.5 nm)
Sinsong-ni (2.7 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (3.8 nm)
Ump'yong-ni (4.6 nm)
Suwi-ri (4.7 nm)
Sangsal-lodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Sangjang-ni (2.3 nm)
Kwasal-li (2.8 nm)
Chongbudogi (3.7 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (4.1 nm)
Chungjang-ni (1.4 nm)
Hwajang-ni (1.6 nm)
Hwadong-ni (1.2 nm)
Paekt'am-ni (2.0 nm)
Sat'am-ni (2.1 nm)
Chol-li (2.7 nm)
Ssangch'ongbojang-ni (3.0 nm)
Wonhung-ni (3.8 nm)
Pongsu-dong (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 25 nm W 237
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 33 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
21.5 nm N Sungjibaegam
25.5 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
30.1 nm SE Tanchon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:32:48 2015