Chol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chŏl-li,-li,Sa-ri,철리,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.8636 Longitude 128.6247 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 29E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301
Mid-range map of Chol%2dli Large range map of Chol%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonhung-ni (1.5 nm)
Ssangch'ongbojang-ni (1.7 nm)
Sinsong-ni (2.9 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (2.8 nm)
Togyongdong-ni (3.5 nm)
Ump'yong-ni (3.5 nm)
Sat'am-ni (0.6 nm)
Paekt'am-ni (0.8 nm)
Hwadong-ni (1.9 nm)
Soksae-gol (2.7 nm)
Such'ae-ri (3.0 nm)
Hwajang-ni (3.1 nm)
Chungjang-ni (3.7 nm)
Sangsal-lodongjagu (4.4 nm)
Pongsu-dong (2.6 nm)
Won-dong (3.7 nm)
Ssari-gol (3.6 nm)
Kaedong-gol (4.1 nm)
Soksa-dong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 24 nm W 243
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 30 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.1 nm N Sungjibaegam
27.6 nm SE Tanchon
24.2 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:32:48 2015