Mongnindae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 목린대

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.4519 Longitude 128.8639 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11078
Google links for Mongnindae Google links for Mongnindae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Mongnindae Large range map of Mongnindae
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chasan-ch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koryongniha-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Chaegung-gol (0.5 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Choktaedok (1.3 nm)
Sangjikchol-li (1.1 nm)
Saganch'on (1.2 nm)
Chikchol-tong (1.4 nm)
Pongyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Hajikchol-li (1.0 nm)
Sadong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chungsalili (1.2 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.5 nm)
Soch'on (1.1 nm)
I-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Nup-kol (1.3 nm)
Omong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kum-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Min'ga-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31469 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 34 nm N 36
FR31488 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 35 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Tanchon
6.3 nm E 129th meridian east
20.1 nm NE Kimchaek
20.6 nm NE Kimchaek Municipal Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010