Choktaedok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 적대덕,Chŏktaedŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.4625 Longitude 128.8383 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10677

Weather Charts


Choktaedok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choktaedok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choktaedok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yondaerian-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
U-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Yondae-ri (0.7 nm)
Changyang-dong (1.0 nm)
Koum-ni (1.3 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Tongdae (1.6 nm)
Namsan-gol (1.6 nm)
Koryongniha-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Chikchol-tong (1.2 nm)
Saganch'on (1.2 nm)
Chasan-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Mongnindae (1.3 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Ha-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Paeksal-li (0.9 nm)
Chaegung-gol (1.2 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 4 nm S 165
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 8 nm S 221
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 68 nm N 32 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm N 347 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 75 nm W 235 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Tanchon South Airport
3.3 nm E Tanchon
6.1 nm NE Taptong Station
6.9 nm E Yohaejin Station
7.0 nm E Chongok Station
8.2 nm SW Riwon Airport
7.4 nm E 129th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:12 2016