Saganch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Saganch’on,사간촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.4717 Longitude 128.8628 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10714

Weather Charts


Saganch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saganch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saganch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yondae-ri (1.0 nm)
Changyang-dong (1.1 nm)
Choktaedok (1.2 nm)
Yondaerian-gol (1.3 nm)
Chikchol-tong (0.3 nm)
Pongyang-ni (0.4 nm)
Chol-gol (0.8 nm)
Tongdae (1.0 nm)
Chagunjonggae (1.5 nm)
Sangjikchol-li (0.6 nm)
Hajikchol-li (1.0 nm)
Sadong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.5 nm)
Nont'ulchang (1.4 nm)
Chasan-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Mongnindae (1.2 nm)
Koryongniha-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Chaegung-gol (1.5 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 4 nm S 181
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 9 nm S 224
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 67 nm N 31 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm N 346 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 77 nm W 236 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Tanchon
4.5 nm S Tanchon South Airport
4.8 nm NE Taptong Station
5.8 nm E Chongok Station
5.8 nm E Yohaejin Station
6.3 nm E 129th meridian east
8.1 nm NE Kwangchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016