Hach'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hach’on,하촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5908 Longitude 128.6925 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7329

Weather Charts


Hach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inp'ung-ni (0.9 nm)
Hada-gol (1.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Cholp'a-gol (1.9 nm)
Tokko-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Kulbanggae (2.5 nm)
Choga-gol (0.9 nm)
Pangnuptogi (1.9 nm)
Worundogi (2.3 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (2.7 nm)
Kamadogi (2.8 nm)
P'yongya-ch'on (3.1 nm)
Songi-gol (1.5 nm)
Sangnong-nodongjagu (1.8 nm)
Mak-kol (2.0 nm)
Chol-gol (2.2 nm)
Naegoi (2.5 nm)
Kun-gol (1.9 nm)
Hoesan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 13 nm S 175
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 13 nm S 146
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 66 nm N 40 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 79 nm N 350 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 75 nm W 228 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Suchon Station
13.9 nm S Riwon Airport
11.0 nm E Tongam Station
12.7 nm NE Ripa Station
11.6 nm E Tongdok Station
12.8 nm SE Tanchon
13.9 nm SE Tanchon South Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016