Kulbanggae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kulbangp’o,Kulbangp'o,Kulbang-dong,굴방개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.5856 Longitude 128.6389 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7329
Mid-range map of Kulbanggae Large range map of Kulbanggae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-gol (4.0 nm) Tokko-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Pyongp'ungdogi (1.9 nm)
Ukkama-gol (2.6 nm)
Karae-gol (3.1 nm)
Pangnuptogi (2.8 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Cholp'a-gol (1.4 nm)
Inp'ung-ni (1.6 nm)
Hada-gol (1.7 nm)
Kun-gol (1.8 nm)
Hach'on (2.5 nm)
Choga-gol (2.7 nm)
Hoesan (3.3 nm)
Songi-gol (3.7 nm)
Ka-dong (3.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (4.0 nm)
P'ip'an-dong (4.0 nm)
Chung-ch'on (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 14 nm S 164
FR44621 Small Tanchon South Airport 15 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Riwon Airport
15.2 nm SE Tanchon South Airport
14.6 nm SE Tanchon
20.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:52 2015