Tangmokch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tangmokch’am,당목참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.1039 Longitude 126.2289 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Tangmokch%27am Large range map of Tangmokch%27am

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondaech'am (0.5 nm)
Soksanch'am (1.0 nm)
Namsil-li (1.1 nm)
Chagundaek-kol (1.8 nm)
Kukhwach'am (1.4 nm)
Chonp'yong-dong (1.8 nm)
K'undaek-kol (2.1 nm)
Soyohang-dong (2.4 nm)
Puhung-ni (0.9 nm)
Pusongdongoguch'am (1.1 nm)
Yuwonch'am (1.2 nm)
Hongp'och'am (1.2 nm)
Kumsan-dong (1.6 nm)
Chungch'am (1.7 nm)
Norumegich'am (2.1 nm)
Andol (2.1 nm)
Chonjongch'am (0.6 nm)
Hwanggyongch'am (1.1 nm)
Kaphyon-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 4 nm S 200
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 5 nm S 207
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 61 nm E 110 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 80 nm E 133 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Huichon
5.7 nm S Pohyonsa
16.8 nm SW Kujang (town)
16.9 nm SW Kujang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:06:17 2016