Kumsan-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 금산동,-dong,동,Kŭmsan-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.1211 Longitude 126.2564 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Kumsan%2ddong Large range map of Kumsan%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukhwach'am (0.5 nm)
Tangmokch'am (1.6 nm)
Wondaech'am (1.9 nm)
Chonp'yong-dong (1.9 nm)
Norumegich'am (0.5 nm)
Yokp'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Munbau-gol (2.4 nm)
Yujung-ni (2.5 nm)
Andol (0.9 nm)
Oguch'am (1.1 nm)
Yonghach'am (1.9 nm)
Wonmyong-ni (2.0 nm)
Yujung-ni (2.2 nm)
Yuwonch'am (0.5 nm)
Puhung-ni (0.8 nm)
Hongp'och'am (1.2 nm)
Pusongdongoguch'am (1.8 nm)
Chungch'am (2.2 nm)
Chonjongch'am (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32494 Small Kaechon Airport 27 nm S 216
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 34 nm S 145
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 60 nm S 206 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Huichon
6.8 nm S Pohyonsa
18.5 nm SW Kujang County
16.5 nm W Battle of Onjong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:24:51 2015