Hongp'och'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hongp’och’am,홍포참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.1017 Longitude 126.2542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Hongp'och'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongp'och'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongp'och'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmokch'am (1.2 nm)
Chonjongch'am (1.3 nm)
Wondaech'am (1.7 nm)
Hwanggyongch'am (1.8 nm)
Soksanch'am (2.1 nm)
Namsil-li (2.2 nm)
Puhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Yuwonch'am (0.7 nm)
Kumsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Kukhwach'am (1.3 nm)
Norumegich'am (1.6 nm)
Oguch'am (1.9 nm)
Chonp'yong-dong (2.5 nm)
Andol (1.1 nm)
Wonmyong-ni (2.3 nm)
Pusongdongoguch'am (0.7 nm)
Chungch'am (1.1 nm)
Yongduch'am (1.7 nm)
Pusong-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 5 nm S 212
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 5 nm S 218
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 59 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 60 nm E 110 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 79 nm E 134 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Huichon
5.7 nm S Pohyonsa
17.4 nm SW Kujang (town)
17.5 nm SW Kujang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:51 2016