Hwanggyongch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 황경참,Hwanggyŏngch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.0858 Longitude 126.2217 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7601
Mid-range map of Hwanggyongch%27am Large range map of Hwanggyongch%27am

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaphyon-dong (1.0 nm)
Hagap (1.8 nm)
Chonjongch'am (0.6 nm)
Soksanch'am (0.8 nm)
Tangmokch'am (1.1 nm)
Wondaech'am (1.3 nm)
Namsil-li (1.6 nm)
Puhung-ni (1.9 nm)
Yuwonch'am (2.2 nm)
Chagundaek-kol (2.4 nm)
Kukhwach'am (2.5 nm)
Chonp'yong-dong (2.8 nm)
Pusongdongoguch'am (1.2 nm)
Chungch'am (1.5 nm)
Hongp'och'am (1.8 nm)
Yongduch'am (2.2 nm)
Paegunch'am (1.8 nm)
Oejuch'am (2.6 nm)
Sinwollim (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 3 nm S 201
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 4 nm S 210
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 57 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 61 nm E 109 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 80 nm E 132 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Pohyonsa
5.7 nm NE Huichon
15.7 nm SW Kujang (town)
15.9 nm SW Kujang County
15.0 nm W Battle of Onjong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:06:47 2016