Chungch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중참,Chungch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.0842 Longitude 126.2550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7601

Weather Charts


Chungch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonjongch'am (1.3 nm)
Tangmokch'am (1.7 nm)
Hwanggyongch'am (1.5 nm)
Wondaech'am (2.2 nm)
Soksanch'am (2.2 nm)
Paegunch'am (2.5 nm)
Kaphyon-dong (2.5 nm)
Pusongdongoguch'am (0.6 nm)
Hongp'och'am (1.1 nm)
Puhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Yuwonch'am (1.8 nm)
Andol (1.9 nm)
Kumsan-dong (2.2 nm)
Kukhwach'am (2.3 nm)
Norumegich'am (2.7 nm)
Oguch'am (2.8 nm)
Yongduch'am (0.7 nm)
Pusong-dong (1.3 nm)
Oejuch'am (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 4 nm S 220
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 5 nm W 226
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 59 nm E 109 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 79 nm E 133 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Pohyonsa
5.3 nm N Huichon
16.6 nm SW Kujang (town)
16.7 nm SW Kujang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:05 2016