Posinch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Posinch’am,보신참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.3003 Longitude 126.5792 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3296
Mid-range map of Posinch%27am Large range map of Posinch%27am

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusong-dong (1.5 nm)
Mawip'yong (2.4 nm)
Ch'och'am (2.2 nm)
Taebosin (1.0 nm)
Changt'o-gol (2.3 nm)
Taedongch'am (1.1 nm)
So-dong (1.1 nm)
Poktongch'am (1.8 nm)
Soyang-ni (2.1 nm)
Hasongch'am (2.3 nm)
Kusaekch'am (0.7 nm)
Hwawangch'am (1.2 nm)
Mach'am (1.3 nm)
Kusong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chuga-dong (1.9 nm)
Sungwang-dong (2.1 nm)
Hongch'onch'am (2.4 nm)
Chongch'am (2.7 nm)
P'yongch'am (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 39 nm S 173
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 31 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Huichon
19.6 nm N Chonchon County
23.6 nm SW Pohyonsa
26.4 nm SE Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:54 2015